2021 TOYOTA JUNIOR GOLF WORLD CUP

LIST OF PAST PLAYER

Major past players

  • 2019年(27th)
  • 2018(26th)
  • 2017(25th)
  • 2016(24th)
  • 2015(23rd)
  • 2014(22nd)
  • 2013(21st)
  • 2012(20th)
  • 2010(19th)
  • 2009(18th)
  • 2008(17th)
  • 2007(16th)
  • 2006(15th)
  • 2005(14th)
  • 2004(13th)
  • 2003(12th)
  • 2002(11th)
  • 2001(10th)
  • 2000(9th)
  • 1999(8th)
  • 1998(7th)
  • 1997(6th)
  • 1996(5th)
  • 1995(4th)
  • 1994(3rd)
  • 1993(2nd)
  • 1992(1st)

201927th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
South Africa
Martin Vorster Samuel Simpson Casey Jarvis Christo Lamprecht
2
Japan
Ryo Hisatsune Yuta Sugiura Takara Oshima Tsubasa Ukita
3
Spain
Albert Boneta David Puig Currius Jose Luis Ballester Barrio Samuel Espinosa Trueba
4
USA
John Keefer William Moll Alexander Vogelsong Tyler Wilkes
5
Thailand
Pongsapak Laopakdee Waris Manthorn Vanchai Luangnitikul Denwit David Boriboonsub
6
Canada
Christopher Vandette Laurent Desmarchais Jeevan Sihota William Duquette
7
Sweden
Gustav Andersson Adam Wallin Algot Kleen Rasmus Hjelm
8
Argentina
Vicente Marzilio Federico Shin Abel Gallegos Caputo Guillermo Estivill
9
Philippines
Aidric Jose Chan Carl Jano Corpus Luigi Paolo Wong Sean Ramos
10
Australia
Elvis Smylie Joshua Greer Hayden Hopewell Jye Pickin
11
Colombia
Juan Camilo Vesga Salano Esteban Jaramillo Fajardo Jose Ignacio Ramirez Simon Correa
12
Denmark
Sebastian Friedrichsen Mikkel Schmitt Jamie Tofte Nielsen August Thor Høst
13
Switzerland
Loic Ettlin Nicola Gerhardsen Mick Bernet Selim Hediger
14
Mexico
Mauricio Figueroa Omar Morales Nacif Santiago De la Fuente del Valle Jose Cristobal Islas
15
Uganda
Joel Basalaine Dennis Asaba Ibrahim Aliga Micheal Alunga
Individual Champion
Samuel Simpson(RSA)
POS GIRLS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan
Miyu Yamashita Tsubasa Kajitani Akie Iwai
2
Mexico
Isabella Fierro Cory Lopez Lauren Daiana Olivares León
3
USA
Sadie Englemann Rose Zhang Michaela Morard
4
Australia
Maddison Hinson-Tolchard Cassie Porter Kirsten Rudgeley
5
Spain
Natalia Aseguinolaza Martin Marina Escobar Domingo Carla Tejedo
6
South Africa
Caitlyn Macnab Kaiyuree Moodley Kiera Floyd
7
Sweden
Elsa Svensson Ester Fagersten Louise Rydqvist
8
Korea
Siwoo Chung Yoo Geena Lee Juyeon
9
Colombia
Maria Bohorquez Maria Camila Moreno Cristina Ochoa Hidalgo
Individual Champion
Cory Lopez(MEX),Rose Zhang(USA),Cassie Porter(AUS)

201826th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Denmark
Frederik Korsgaard Sejr Nicolai Højgaard Rasmus Højgaard Sebastian Friedrichsen
2
Spain
Alejandro Aguilera Martin Eugenio Lopez-Chacarra Coto David Puig Currius Eduard Rousaud Sabate
3
Thailand
Atiruj Winaicharoenchai Vanchai Luangnitkul Denwit David Boriboonsub Kritchayapol Sinchai
4
Japan
Keita Nakajima Ryo Hisatsune Kosuke Suzuki Daisuke Kotera
5
South Africa
Ayden Senger Werner Deyzel Martin Vorster Deon Germishuys
6
Argentina
Federico Shin Guillermo Estivill Mateo Fernandez De Oliveira Vicente Marzilio
7
Mexico
Alejandro Gutierrez Ramirez Alejandro Madariaga Couttolenc Mauricio Figueroa Gabriel Ruiz Trevino
8
Korea
Bae Dohong Bae Yongjun Kim Seungmin Park Heesung
9
Sweden
Ludvig Eriksson Viktor Hagborg Asp Gustav Andersson Ludvig Aberg
10
New Zealand
Tom Parker Kevin Koong Hiroki Miya Shaun Campbell
11
USA
Jacob Bridgeman Ryan Burnett Reid Davenport Michael Sanders
12
Italy
Pietro Bovari Andrea Romano Gianmarco Manfredi Gregorio De Leo
13
Colombia
Esteban Jaramillo Fajardo Juan Camilo Vesga Solano Santiago Chamorro Nicolas Quintero
14
Canada
Nolan Thoroughgood Johnny Travale Peyton Callens Thomas Critch
15
Morocco
Soufiane Dahmane Amine El Kharraz El Mehdi Fakori Mohamed Nizar Bourehim
Individual Champion
Rasmus Hojgaard(DEN)
POS GIRLS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan
Yuka Yasuda Yuna Nishimura Ayaka Furue
2
Korea
Choi Jiwoo Uhm Kyuwon Lee Sujeong
T3
Sweden
Kajsa Arwefjall Ingrid Lindblad Andrea Lignell
T3
Canada
Monet Chun Celeste Dao Ellie Szeryk
5
USA
Hailee Cooper Sadie Englemann Gina Kim
6
Colombia
Valery Plata Pardo Maria Jose Bohorquez Fonseca Maria Camila Moreno
7
New Zealand
Juliana Hung Carmen Lim Rose Zheng
8
South Africa
Caitlyn Macnab Kajal Mistry Symone Kayla Henriques
9
Italy
Ludovica Busetto Matilde Maria Troiani Alice Gatti
Individual Champion
Yuka Yasuda(JPN) ,Lee Sojeong(KOR)

201725th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Frank Capan Brandon Mancheno Reese Ramsey Travis Vick
2
Japan
Shota Ueki Mahiro Sanda Yuji Sekito Ren Yonezawa
3
Thailand
Atiruj Winaicharoenchai Kousuke Hamamoto Sadom Kaewkanjana Ekpharit Wu
4
Denmark
Rasmus Højgaard Gustav Frimodt Jacob Olesen Rasmus Petersen
5
Germany
Marc Hammer Nick Bachem Falko Hanisch David Rauch
6
New Zealand
Daniel Hillier Henry Spring Inia Logan Thomas Parker
7
France
Thomas Boulanger Dimitri Mary Pierre Pineau Clément Charmasson
8
South Africa
Luca Filippi Garrick Higgo Christo Lamprecht Jayden Schaper
9
Mexico
Alejandro Madariaga Isidro Benitez Luis Carrera Mauricio Figueroa
10
Italy
Andrea Romano Giovanni Manzoni Massimiliano Campigli Julien Paltrinieri
11
Colombia
Santiago Chamorro Simon Estrada Juan Camilo Vesga Esteban Jaramillo
12
Korea
Jung Sangjin Ko Junhyeok Lee Jaegeun Seo Jungyu
13
Peru
Alberto Menacho Hubert Nieto Julian Perico Santiago Zubiate
14
Zimbabwe
David Amm Justin Kersten Tafadzwa Nyamukondiwa Thompson Chimusupai
15
Guatemala
Juan Ricardo Dávila Santiago Urrutia Rodrigo Rodas Nicolas Urrutia
Individual Champion
Frank Chapan(USA)
POS GIRLS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Alyaa Abdulghany Kaitlyn Papp Emilia Migliaccio
2
Japan
Riri Sadoyama Yuna Nishimura Ayaka Furue
T3
Australia
Grace Kim Stephanie Kyriacou Isabelle Taylor
T3
Italy
Clara Manzalini Benedetta Moresco Elena Verticchio
5
Colombia
Maria Bohorquez Maria Hoyos Valery Plata
6
South Africa
Symone Henriques Kaleigh Telfer Kajal Mistry
7
France
Lucie Malchirand Lilas Pinthier Adela Cernousek
8
Mexico
Ana Laura Collado Maria Fernanda Martinez Cordelia Lopez
9
Philippines
Nicole Abelar Lorenz Kayla Nocum Samantha Marie Bruce
Individual Champion
Alyaa Abdulghany(USA)

201624th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Austin Eckroat Will Thompson Norman Xiong Matthew Wolff
2
Germany
Max Schmitt Timo Vahlenkamp Marc Hammer Nick Bachem
3
Thailand
Atiruj Winaicharoenchai Sadom Kaewkajana Kousuke Hamamoto Ekkarat Leksuwan
T4
Korea
Cha Kangho Oh Seungtaek Jang Taehyeong Kang Taeyoung
T4
South Africa
Dylan Naidoo Hermaus Loubser Marco Steyn Dylan Mostert
6
Chile
Joaquín Niemann Agustín Errázuriz Felipe Zilleruelo Pedro Pablo Larraín
7
Sweden
Marcus Svensson Johannes Axell Pontus Nyholm Albin Bergstrom
8
Japan
Takumi Kanaya Ren Okazaki Taiga Sugihara Yuki Ikeda
T9
New Zealand
Daniel Hillier Henry Spring Harry Hillier Inia Logan
T9
Norway
Viktor Hovland Sander Stavnar Markus Braadlie Kristoffer Reitan
11
Canada
Tony Gil Jack Simpson Charles Belanger A.J. Ewart
12
Mexico
Luis Garza Luis Carrera Eduardo Carrete Isidro Benitez
T13
Netherlands
Henry Lai Jerry Ji Koen Kouwenaar Nordin Van Tilburg
T13
Zimbabwe
Kieran Vincent David Amm Justin Kersten Bekithemba Ndlovu
15
Brazil
Denis Kakimoto Rohan Boettcher Victor Pinto Thomas Choi
Individual Champion
Joaquín Niemann(CHL)
POS GIRLS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Alyaa Abdulghany Kristen Gillman Kaitlyn Papp
2
Japan
Hina Arakaki Mone Inami Riri Sadoyama
3
Spain
María Parra Ana Pelaez Marta Perez Sanmartin
4
Korea
Jung Ahram Kim Juyun Kim Sojung
5
Italy
Angelica Moresco Alessia Nobilio Emilie Alba Paltrinieri
6
Mexico
Isabella Fierro Maria Balcazar Evelyn Arguelles
T7
South Africa
Ivanna Saum Kaleigh Telfer Danielle Du Toit
T7
Argentina
Agustina Zeballos Ela Anacona Macarena Aguilera
9
Australia
Becky Kay Stefanie Hall Kathryn Norris
Individual Champion
Kristen Gillman(USA)

201523rd

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan
Ren Okazaki Eita Utsunomiya Takumi Kanaya Gaku Tsukamoto
2
Sweden
Calle Hagstrom Felix Palson Marcus Svensson Tim Widing
3
Korea
Youm Eunho Im Sungjae Jang Taehyeong Kim Seonghyeon
4
USA
Chandler Phillips Mason Overstreet Nathan Jeansonne Tyler Bakich
5
Norway
Kristoffer Reitan Markus Braadlie Sander Stavnar Viktor Hovland
6
Canada
Tony Gil AJ Armstrong Etienne Papineau Trevor Ranton
7
Mexico
Aaron Terrazas Jorge Villar Luis Garza Camilo Mexsen
8
South Africa
Keegan de Lange Hermaus Loubser Dylan Naidoo Marco Steyn
9
Chile
Carlos Bustos Gabriel Morgan Joaquin Niemann Tomas Gana
10
New Zealand
Samuel Vincent Harry Hillier Daniel Hillier Henry Spring
11
Scotland
Calum Fyfe Christopher Curran Murray Naysmith Will Porter
12
Zimbabwe
Jack Allard Kiren Vincent David Amm Justin Kersten
13
Italy
Leonardo Bellini Alberto Castagnara Zenjiro Matsui Andrea Romano
14
Brazil
Herik Machado Paulo Vitor Mattos Rohan Boettcher Pedro Nagayama
15
China
Bai Zhengkai Jin Cheng Lyu Siyuan Wang Youxin
Individual Champion
Ren Okazaki(JPN)
POS GIRLS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan
Hina Aragaki Minami Hiruta Yumi Matsubara
2
Korea
Lee Subin Heo Hyeonju Jo Hyunkyung
3
Mexico
Maria Fassi Maria Balcazar Isabella Fierro
4
USA
Isabelle Dilisio Laurens Stephenson Samantha Wagner
5
France
Elisabeth Codet Agathe Laisne Lauralie Migneaux
T6
South Africa
Ivanna Samu Kaleigh Telfer Natasha Carlsson
T6
Colombia
Isabella Cardenas Maria Alejandrahoyos Vanessa Manriquef
8
New Zealand
Brooke Hamilton Alanna Campbell Amelia Garvey
Individual Champion
Jo Hyunkyung(KOR),Yumi Matsubara(JPN)

201422nd

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Norway
Andreas Halvorsen Kristoffer Reitan Viktor Hovland Jacand Arnoy
T2
USA
Zachary Bauchou Tyler McDaniel Austen Truslow Cameron Young
T2
Venezuela
Jorge Garcia Alejandro Perazzo Gustavo Morantes Raul Hernandez
4
Australia
Zach Murray Blake Proverbs Blake Windred Brett Coletta
5
Italy
Edoardo Raffaele Lipparelli Guido Migliozzi Renato Paratore Teodoro Soldati
6
Chile
Lucas Rosso Fonés Rodrigo Rivas Muñóz Joaquín Niemann Zenteno Diego Salinas Rodríguez
7
Canada
Tony Gil Etienne Papineau Matthew Williams Carter Simon
8
Mexico
Alvaro Ortiz Aaron Terrazas Jorge Villar Roberto Lebrija
9
Japan
Kaigo Tamaki Honoo Oshima Hiroya Kubota Takashi Ogiso
10
South Africa
Jovan Rebula Kyle McClatchie Hendrik Du Plessis Altin Van Der Merwe
11
France
Paul Elissalde Thomas Le Berre Alexandre Daydou Antoine Kuoch
12
Korea
Jang Taehyeong Kim Ilsu Lee Jaeung Yoo Seungseob
13
Thailand
Anupansuebsai Puwit Ekthumrong Luanganurak Ekkarat Leksuwan Suradit Yongcharoen
14
Argentina
Marcos Montenegro Matias Lezcano Julian Lerda Jesus Montenegro
15
Zimbabwe
Stuart Krog Justin Kersten Kiren Vincent Mbongeni Maphosa
Individual Champion
Jorge Garcia(VEN)
POS GIRLS[TEAMS/PLAYERS] ※Exhibition Tournament
1
Japan
Haruhi Nakao Hikaru Fuchino Mizuho Konishi
2
Korea
Kim Sojung Lee Sanghee Park Soobin
3
Sweden
Linnea Strom Emma Svensson Christine Danielsson
4
USA
Sierra Brooks Kristen Gillman Amy Lee
5
Colombia
Maria Hoyos Laura Sojo Valentina Giraldo
Individual Champion
Kim Sojung(KOR)

201321st

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Venezuela
Jorge Garcia George Trujillo Gustavo Morantes Gustavo León
2
Australia
Lucas Herbert Rikudai (Ricky) Kato Antonio Murdaca Ryan Ruffels
3
Mexico
Luis Gerardo Garza Alvaro Ortiz Aaron Terrazas Emilio Maurer
4
Japan
Kazuki Higa Soma Kitamura Yamato Ebina Naoya Kaneko
5
South Africa
Thriston Lawrence James Du Preez Jason Froneman Tristen Strydom
6
USA
Ben Balter Cameron Champ Scott Scheffler Adam Wood
7
Chinese Taipei
Chieh-Po Lee Sung-I Yu Han-Ting Chiu Chang-Heng Lin
8
Korea
Nam Seung Hui Park Chan Young Seo Yoseop Yun Sung Ho
9
Sweden
Marcus Kinhult Hannes Rönneblad Victor Tärnström Tobias Eden
10
Chile
Guillermo Pereira Claudio Correa Lucas Rosso Rodrigo Rivas
11
Germany
Maximilian Mehles Marcel Ohorn Maximilian Boegel Jonas Liebich
12
Costa Rica
Jose Mendez Theo Poncon Alberto Hernandez Roberto Barrantes
Individual Champion
Jorge Garcia(VEN)

201220th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Australia
Oliver Goss Anthony Murdaca Rikudai Kato Viraat Badhwar
T2
Japan
Daiki Matsumura Daisuke Matsubara Jinichiro Kozuma Kenta Konishi
T2
Canada
Adam Svensson Kevin Kwon Riley Fleming Blair Hamilton
4
USA
Ben Balter David Lee Lorens Chan Max McGreevy
5
Thailand
Natipong Srithong Chanachok Dejpiratanamongkol Nattawat Suvajanakorn Somprad Rattanasuwan
T6
Mexico
Aaron Terrazas Alvaro Ortiz David Faraudo Juan Carlos Serrano
T6
Spain
Adria Arnaus Jon Rahm Mario Galiano Victor Pastor
8
Argentina
Julian Lerda Alejandro Tosti Thomas Baik Ignacio Marino
9
Chinese Taipei
Chieh-Po Lee Chun-An Yu Han-Ting Chiu Sung-I Yu
10
South Africa
Christiaan Bezuidenhout Ian Snyman Zander Lombard Dylan Raubenheimer
11
Austria
Lukas Pirnbacher Patrick Murray Lukas Lipold Michael Ludwig
12
Venezuela
Gustavo Morantes Gustavo Leon Jorge Garcia Manuel Torres
13
China
Li Yuan Hao Hua Zhang Qu HongXin Liu YanWei
Individual Champion
Viraat Badhwar(AUS)

201019th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan
Daijiro Izumida Genzo Tokimatsu Yosuke Asaji Taihei Sato
2
USA
Yaroslav Merkulov Bobby Wyatt Cameron Wilson Oliver Schneiderjans
T3
Canada
Adam Svensson Corey Conners Ablin Choi Richard Jung
T3
Denmark
Thomas Sørensen Mads Søgaard Partick Winther Lucas Bjerregaard
T3
Thailand
Atiwit Janewattananond Korntawach Julamool Poom Saksansin Rattanon Wannasrichan
6
Argentina
Jorge Fernandez Valdes Mariano Malmierca Franco Grillo Horacio Carbonetti
7
South Africa
Brandon Stone Luke Jerling Drikus Bruyns Haydn Porteous
8
Australia
Geoffrey Drakeford Jake Higginbottom Ryan Peake Aaron Wilkin
9
India
Chikkarangappa Seenappa Ashbeer Saini Khalin Joshi Abhijeet Chadha
10
Germany
Martin Keskari Alexander Matlari Moritz Lampert Sebastian Schwind
11
Colombia
Daniel Zuluaga Franco Valencia Enrique Velez Ricardo Celia
12
Guatemala
Andres Rodas Juan Ricardo Arroyave Rafael Barnoya Sebastian Barnoya
Individual Champion
Yosuke Asaji(JPN), Corey Conners(CAN), Lucas Bjerregaard(DEN)

200918th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Argentina
Jorge Fernandez Valdes Andres Schonbaum Leandro Marelli Tomas Cocha
2
USA
Evan Beck Jeffrey Kang Brinson Paolini T.J. Vogel
3
England
Jonathan Bell Thomas Lewis Christpher Lloyd Max Smith
4
Korea
Byung-Joo Park Chang-Won Han Kyoung-Hoon Lee Sang-Hee Lee
5
Mexico
Sebastian Vazquez Roberto Ballesteros Carlos Ortiz Santiago Gavino
6
Japan
Shingo Ito Hideki Matsuyama Hiroki Mori Tomohiro Umeyama
T7
South Africa
Haydn Porteous J G Claassen Shaun Smith Frederik Nortje
T7
Sweden
Robin Kokocinski Niclas Carlsson Joakim Lagergren Magnus Bruhn
9
Chinese Taipei
Chien-Yao Hung Chi-Hsien Hsieh Tao Huang Fei-Hao Yang
10
Australia
Nathan Holman Luke Humphries Cameron Smith Jordan Zunic
11
Portugal
Pedro Figueiredo Jose Maria Joia Tiago Rodrigues Miguel Gaspar
12
Canada
Mitchell Sutton Ablin Choi Julien Goulet Richard Jung
13
Norway
Aksel Olsen Elias Bertheussen Mathias Schjolberg Ole Ramsnes
14
Urguay
Agustin Tarigo Juan Alvarez Santiago Huisman Alvaro Vargas
Individual Champion
Kyoung-Hoon Lee(KOR)

200817th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Norway
Anders Kristiansen Are Friestad Frederik Kollevold Elias Bertheussen
2
Sweden
Daniel Jennevret Pontus Widegren Pontus Gad Niclas Carlsson
3
Australia
Aidan Bae Bryden Macpherson Daniel Nisbet Brendan Smith
4
Korea
Lee Kyoung-Hoon Kim Bi-O Park Sung-Heak Lee Jung-Hwan
5
USA
Bud Cauley Wesley Graham Cody Giribble Gregory Main
6
England
Matthew Haines Eddie Pepperell Gary King Stiggy Hodgson
7
Denmark
Kasper Sorensen Lucas Justra Bjerregaard Partick Winther Sebastian Cappelen
8
Argentina
Thomas Cocha Hector Emiliano Grillo Armando Zarlenga Jorge Fernandez Valdes
9
Japan
Yu Morimoto Tomoya Tokunaga Yujiro Ohori Shingo Ito
10
India
Amanjyot Singh Rahul Bakshi Chikkarangappa Seenappa Mohammad Rashid Khan
11
New Zealand
Peter Spearman-Burn Ben Campbell Seve Ha Landyn Edwards
12
South Africa
Dylan Frittelli J G Claassen Leon-Brink Knoll Andre de Decker
13
Colombia
Alvaro J. Arizabaleta Juan Pablo Luna Daniel Zuluaga Carlos E. Rodriguez
14
Mexico
Carlos Ortiz Mauricio Azcuē Enrique Pablo Livas Eduardo Castiello
15
Guatemala
Sebastiān Fernāndez Josē Pablo Rolz Andrēs Rodas Diego Polo
16
Kenya
Nadeem Alibhai Stefan Andersen Greg Snow George Munyao
Individual Champion
Anders Kristiansen(NOR),Bud Cauley(USA)

200716th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Sweden
Bjorn Akesson Jesper Kennegard Pontus Widegren Daniel Jennevret
2
Norway
Anders Kristiansen Are Friestad Frederik Kollevold Marius Thorp
3
Australia
Matthew Giles Jason Scrivener Matthew Jager Daniel Nisbet
4
Chinese Taipei
Fu-Chiang Pan Cheng-Tsung Pan Chi-Hsien Hsieh Tao Huang
5
South Africa
Siphiwe Siphayi Johan de Beer Dean O'riley Dylan Frittelli
6
New Zealand
Daniel Pearce Perry Hayman Peter Spearman-Burn Sul Ki Kun Shin(Samuel)
T7
USA
Spencer Cole Russell Henley Andrew Putnam Steven Ziegler
T7
Japan
Takanobu Kondo Satoshi Kodaira Syunnsuke Sonoda Syunnta Maeawakura
9
Mexico
Mauricio Azcuē Rodolfo Cazaubon Roberto Rodriguez Kenji Hernandez
10
Canada
Eugene Wong Jean Philippe Paiement Mathieu Rivard Matt Hill
11
Argentina
Ary Rodriguez Franco Barrera Armando Zarlenga Tomas Cocha
12
Scotland
James Byrne Michael Stewart Shaun McAllister Paul Ferrier
13
Singapore
Jerome En Yong Koh Dengshan Zhi Qun Lam George Y G Foo
14
Venezuela
Diego Tamayo Felipe Velazquez Santiago Quintero Fabrizio Ceppi
Individual Champion
Anders Kristiansen(NOR)

200615th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Norway
Are Friestad Marius Thorp Espen Kofstad Anders Kristiansen
2
Sweden
Jesper Kennegard Pontus Widegren Robin Wingardh Bjorn Akesson
3
Japan
Syunsuke Sonoda Naoto Nakanishi Yusaku Matsuoka Ryutaro Nagano
4
Chinese Taipei
Cheng-Tsung Pan Fu-Chiang Pan Huang Tao Shih-Kai Lo
5
USA
Jordan David Cox Kyle Stanley James Hudson Swafford Alexander Michael Volpenhein
6
Argentina
Estanislao Goya Alan Wagner Luciano Dodda Esteban Martinez
7
Canada
Mitch Fox Nick Taylor Matt Hill Eugene Wong
8
Netherlands
Tristan Bierenbroodspot Reinier Saxton Tim Sluiter Floris de Vries
9
Colombia
Andres Echavarria Esteban Aristizabal Sergio Franky Carlos Rodriguez
10
New Zealand
Samuel Shin Ben Wallace Peter Spearman-Burn Gary-John Hill
11
Korea
Jeong, Yeon-Jin Shin, Boo-Ho Nam, Gang-Yul Lee, Min-Joo
12
England
Luke Goddard Sam Hutsby James Watts Tom Hesketh
13
South Africa
Dewald Smit Ryhs West Matthys Daffue Derick Petersen
14
Venezuela
Julio Vegas Diego Tamayo Felipe Velazquez Santiago Quintero
15
Mexico
Juan Pablo Solis Roberto Rodriguez Mauricio Azcuē Gerardo Porras
Individual Champion
Marius Thorp(NOR)

200514th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Erik Flores Michael Green Nicholas Smith Matthew Swan
2
Colombia
Juan Pablo Candela Andres Echavarria Hecto Arias Sergio Franky
3
England
Oliver Fisher Ben Parker Thomas Sherreard Daniel Willett
4
Argentina
Luciano Giometti Carlos Goya Alan Wagner Esteban Martinez
5
Chinese Taipei
Ming-Chuan Chen Fu-Chiang Pan Cheng-Tsung Pan Huang Tao
6
Japan
Daisuke Okabe Naoto Nakanishi Yuki Usami Masashi Miyazato
7
New Zealand
Aaron Leech Perry Hayman Sul Ki Sam Shin Jae An
8
Spain
Ignacio Elvira Miguel Cabrera Juan Francisco Sarasti Lluis Garcia Del Moral
9
Belgium
Alban Lammens Herve Gevers Xavier Feyaerts Gael Seegmuller
10
Canada
Rafael Lee Richard Lee Adam Hadwin Darren Wallace
11
Mexico
Diego Munoz de Cote Juan Pablo Solis Efren Serna Carlos Pelaez
12
India
Bhullar Gaganjeet Sandhu Ajeetesh Rai Himmat Singh Lahiri Anirban
13
South Africa
Dewald Smit Branden Grace Adrian Schwartzel Heinrich Bruiners
14
Zimbabwe
Farai Chitengwa Nyasha Mauchaza Carl Drazdik Shain Johnson
Individual Champion
Erik Flores(USA)

200413th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Kevin Chappel Garrett Sapp Maxie Kizzire William Osborne
2
South Africa
Anton Haig Matthew Kent Adrian Schwartzel Andrew Georgiou
3
Spain
Gonzalo Berlin Miguel Cabrera Lluis Garcia Del Moral Pablo Martin Benavides
4
Korea
Heo, Won-Kyung Kim, Jin-Ho Park, Sung-Joon Kim, Do-Hoon
5
Canada
Dale Vallely Jordan Mason Ryan Lidkea Keven Fortin Simard
6
Argentina
Sebastian Saavedra Estanislao Goya Luciano Giometti Alan Wagner
7
Japan
Daisuke Yasumoto Masahiko Sanada Taigen Tsumagari Masataka Mori
8
Austria
Dominic Angkawidjaja Tano Kromer Tristan Schulze-Bauer Bernd Wiesberger
9
New Zealand
Thomas Campbell Yong Chan (Kevin) Chun Aaron Leech Jae Hyun An
10
Colombia
Juan Pablo Candela David Vanegas Andres Echavarria Alejandro Yacaman
T11
Italy
Francesco Bonaga Lorenzo Scotto Andrea Pavan Federico Colombo
T11
Mexico
Julian Gigala Valenciana Santiago Quirarte Efren Serna Gerardo Porras
Individual Champion
Matthew Kent(RSA)

200312th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Korea
Woon Chung Hye-Dong Kim Seung-Hyuk Kim Seung-Ho Lee
2
Japan
Daisuke Yasumoto Yuta Ikeda Rei Saito Masahiko Sanada
3
Spain
Jorge Campillo Carlos Del Moral Jordi Garcia Del Moral Pablo Martin Benavides
T4
USA
Elliott Wainwright Zac Reynolds William Dottley Greg Rodgers
T4
Canada
Marc Bourgeois Dale Valley Michel Landry Michael Keast
6
New Zealand
Andrew Henare Riki Kauika Yong Chan (Kevin) Chun Sam Hunt
7
Thailand
Suttipong Puttaruksa Pijit Petchkasem Kittinan Thabungkan Norrachet Juntapun
T8
Argentina
Emilio Dominguez Luciano Giometti Sebastian Saavedra Carlos Cardeza
T8
Colombia
Santiago Rivas Juan Pablo Candela David Vanegas Alejandro Yacaman
10
South Africa
Merrick Mark Bremner Frederich Heinrich Pistorius Wesley Jack Tucker Ronald Matthew Kent
11
Sweden
Oskar Henningsson Joel Sjoholm Rikard Karlberg Andreas Danewid
12
England
Gary Boyd James Ruth James Smith Paul Waring
13
Puerto Rico
Tirso Velez Heberto Diaz Rafael Campos Adam De Silva
Individual Champion
Andrew Henare(NZ)

200211th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
England
Simon Bell Farren Keenan Matthew Richardson Paul Waring
2
Sweden
Fredrik Andersson Oscar Floren Niklas Lemke Steven Jeppersen
3
New Zealand
Bradley Ires James Davis Sam Hunt Sung-Yong(Eddie) Lee
4
USA
Ryan Blaum Anthony Kim Henry Liaw Luke List
5
Spain
Rafael Cabrera Carlos Del Moral Fernando Garcia Grout Pablo Martin Benavides
6
South Africa
Darren Holder Charl Schwartzel Tyrone Mordt Nicol Van Wyk
7
Japan
Fumiya Taniguti Seiji Fujishima Masaki Nakanishi Hayato Kouyama
8
Argentina
Santiago Abreu Luciano Giometti Bruno Buccolo Emilio Dominguez
9
Korea
Park, Jun-Bum Jeong, Ji-Ho Hong, Sung-Min Kim, Hye-Dong
10
Mexico
Hector Diaz Ceballos Mauricio Tamez Yoshio Yamamoto Kenji Murayama
11
Colombia
Julian Colmenares Manuel Villegas Santiago Rivas David Tobon
12
Canada
Ryan Yip Dustin Pewarchuk Brodie Flanders Ryan Swelin
13
Zimbabwe
Mark Smith Ryan Cairns Mark Williams Michael Hough
Individual Champion
Matthew Richardson(ENG)

200110th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
South Africa
Christian Ries Lodewickus Oosthuizen Albertus Kruger Charl Schwartzel
2
New Zealand
Mathen Holten Sung Yong(Eddie) Lee Sam Hunt Bradley Iles
3
USA
Derek Abel Ryan Baca Jay Reynolds Casey Wittenberg
4
Japan
Haruo Fujishima Takamasa Yamamoto Fumiya Taniguchi Yuya Morimoto
5
Korea
Choi, Jin-Ho Sung, Si-Woo Park, Chang-Jun Park, Sang-Hyun
6
Canada
JC Deacon James Lepp Kevin Blue Richard Scott
7
England
David Porter Stephen Lewton Michael Skelton Scott Jackson
8
Ireland
Robert McCarthy Brian Mcelhinney Philip McLaughlin Clancy Bowe
9
Chile
Benjamin Alvarado Hugo Leon Juan Leon Gabriel Tumani
10
Scotland
Steven Brown Stephen Buckley Richard Ramsay Scott Jamieson
T11
Thailand
Prom Meesawat Kittinan Thabungkan Mitaparp Buasuap Tepphatud Sanawong
T11
Colombia
Julian Colmenares Oscar D. Alvarez Santiago Caicedo Manuel Villegas
13
Panama
Miguel Angel Ordonez Paredes Luis Cargiulo Jean Piere De Roux Alvaro Tapia
14
Kenya
Lee K Njoroge Rachit H Patel Rizwan K Charania Njuguna M Ngugi
Individual Champion
Sung Yong(Eddie) Lee(NZL)

20009th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Hunter Mahan Kenneth Lewis Rusty Kennedy James Oh
2
South Africa
Thomas Aiken Gareth Botha Tyrone Van Aswegen Shaun Norris
3
England
Nicholas Dougherty David Porter Yasin Ali Zane Scotland
4
Japan
Kodai Ichihara Tomokazu Yonezawa Kotaro Takeyama Kota Hirai
5
Korea
Kim, Ji-Choul Kim, Tae-Kyu Choi, Min-Joon Jung, Ji-Ho
6
Canada
Matt McQuillan Eric Couture Ryan Horn Cameron Mackenzie
7
New Zealand
Brent Mcewan Mathew Holten Sung Yong(Eddie) Lee Matthew Walkington
T8
Thailand
Ronnachai Jamnong Prom Meesawat Kittinan Thabungkan Mitaparp Buasuap
T8
Chile
Gabriel Tumani Fernando Prieto Juan Leon Eduardo Miquel
10
Sweden
Kalle Edberg Andreas Hogberg Ake Nilsson Alexander Noren
11
Colombia
Oscar Alvarez David Penaloza Mateo Roza Federico Guzman
12
Finland
Peter Erofejeff Roope Kakko Jukka Rantanen Erik Stenman
13
Italy
Niccolai Niccolo Carlo Guaraldi Andrea Perrino Andrea Signor
14
Trinidad&Tobago
Kareem Young Mitchum Jasper Shane Costelloe Christian De Meillac
Individual Champion
Hunter Mahan(USA), Kodai Ichihara(JPN)

19998th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
England
Nicholas Dougherty Sandeep Grewal Scott Godfrey David Porter
2
USA
Jason Hartwick Kenneth Lewis Nicholas Manthey James Oh
3
Canada
Kevin Klebe Calvin Kupeyan Brent S. McClung Dustin Risdon
4
Japan
Kodai Ichihara Yukinobu Watanabe Satoshi Sakamoto Toyokazu Fujishima
5
South Africa
Thomas Aiken Wesley Botha Richard Sterne Ross Wellington
6
Argentina
Rafael Echenique Pablo Del Grosso Matias Anselmo Matias O'Curry
7
Chile
Juan Leon Obrecht Fernando Prieto Eduardo Miquel Flanagan Cristobal
8
New Zealand
Isaac Randall Bradley Heaven Sung Yong(Eddie) Lee Glen Millin
T9
Scotland
Barry Hume David Inglis Jack Doherty Lee Harper
T9
Korea
Kim, Dae-Suob Choi, Jeong-Kyu Park, Jin-Young Jo, Hyo-Jun
11
Finland
Jaakko Makitalo Heikki Mantyla Jere Alenius Erik Stenman
12
Ireland
James Mc Cracken Derek Mc Namara Sean Mc Ternan Gareth Maybin
13
Japan Selected
Masaki Nakanishi Junpei Takayama Jyun Ohara Hiroki Ishikawa
14
Philippines
Juan Raul L. Tanpinco Ⅲ Artemio P. Murakami Nini Jose S. Tiongko Jr. Jovan M. Reyes Jr.
15
Guatemala
Hans Christ Jr. Pablo Acuna Ricardo Galindo Ricardo Arenas
Individual Champion
Nicholas Dougherty(ENG)

19987th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
England
Nicholas Dougherty Jamie Elson Adam Frayne David Griffiths
2
Japan
Taro Hiroi Yusaku Miyazato Yukinobu Watanabe Yoshiyuki Uemoto
3
USA
Michael Maness Robert Sul David Wagenseller Taylor Walsh
4
Argentina
Rafael Echenique Jose Campra Pablo Del Grosso Clodomiro Carranza
5
Korea
Kwon Joung-Tae Park Seong-Bae Chung Sung-Han Park Seog-Joon
6
New Zealand
Brad Shilton Gareth Paddison Isaac Randall Doug Batty
7
Spain
Sebastian Garcia Grout Ignacio Sanchez Palencta Juan Parron Eduardo de la Riva
8
Canada
Calvin Kupeyan Kurt Kowaluk Dustin Risdon Gordon Scutt
9
Sweden
Stefan Hogberg Andres Hofvander Henrik Botha Linus Nilsson
10
Zimbabwe
Travis Fraser Brendon De Jonge Bruce Mcdonald Barry Launder
11
Colombia
Camilo Villegas Restrepo Ricardo Tello Santiago Mejia Isaja Lukas Calle Mejia
12
Switzerland
Julien Clement Sebastien Hufschmid Victor Marechal Gregory Serex
13
Japan Selected
Satoshi Sakamoto Kengo Isami Yuya Shimomukai Kodai Ichihara
14
India
Shiv Kapur Sandeep Syal Arjun Singh Suleman Ali
15
Puerto Rico
Arturo Rosa Hector Soto Frank Bonnelly Jr. Joselyn Rodriquez
Individual Champion
Rafael Echenique(ARG)

19976th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
David Gossett John Klauk Cory Driskell Kyle Thompson
2
Japan
Naoki Ohta Taichiro Kiyota Yoshiaki Kimura Yusaku Miyazato
3
England
Phillip Rowe Jonathan Lupton Oliver Wilson David Griffiths
4
All Japan
Kiyohitoro Ehara Masafumi Kawase Takuya Taniguchi Taro Hiroi
T5
Sweden
Andreas Hedlund Andreas Andersson Linus Pettersson Rickard Sundgren
T5
Canada
Jesse Collinson Lee Curry David Hearn Adam Speirs
7
Colombia
Camilo Benedetti Manuel Merizalde Ricardo Prieto Santiago Fernandez
8
Korea
Huh Min-Woo Kim Ui-Jung Park Sang-Soo Kim Hyung-Jung
9
South Africa
Pieter Botha Gareth Clements Nigel Herd Jaco Vanzyl
T10
Argentina
Ernesto Rivas Jose Campra Rafael Echenique Santiago Garat
T10
Italy
Bernardint Marco Reale Stefano Bandini Alessandro Molinari Edoardo
12
Spain
Rafael Vera David James Angel Saura Alvaro Mata
13
Chinese Taipei
Chien-Hao Huang Wei-Chih Lu Han-Chang Su Tze-Shyan Lu
14
New Zealand
Blair Clark Bradley Heaven Blair Kjestrup Brad Shilton
15
Japan Selected
Kazuyuki Ohmae Nobuhiro Tsujimura Takumi Yoshimoto Harumichi Hatone
16
Morocco
Saad Serghini Ghali Serghini Karim Yacoubi Mohamed Klaoua
17
Israel
David Adelman Elad Hasson Shlomy Assayag Eran Benita
Individual Champion
David Gossett(USA)

19965th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan
Masayuki Sunairi Hidekazu Imai Shohei Yamada Noriyuki Tsubotani
2
England
Justin Peter Rose Graeme Storm Sam Walker Phil Rowe
3
Scotland
Stewart Whiteford Martin Robert Brown Fraser McLaughlan Mark Nicholas Donaldson
4
USA
Nicholas Cassini Andy Doeden Sal Spallone Kyle Thompson
5
Canada
Derek Gillespie Dan Chartrand Scott Kral Jesse Collinson
6
Korea
Lee Yong-Bum Chung Hyun-Suk Cho Kwang-Haeng Yu Dong-Wook
7
Sweden
Martin Igbo Christian Nilsson Christian Petersson Johan Rosen
T8
South Africa
Martin Maritz Rudy Whitfield Jason Vaughan Trevor Immelman
T8
Japan Selected
Yusaku Miyazato Taichiro Kiyota Kenzo Noda Keizo Yoshida
10
Zimbabwe
Jason Jackson Travis Fraser Marc Elton Cayeux Steven James Baylis
11
New Zealand
Jonathan Cane Jay Carter Kurt Erickson Brad Shilton
12
Argentina
Obarrio Luis Rivas Ernesto Echenique Rafael Alvarez Carlos
13
Spain
Alvaro Mata Segura Rafael Vera Arroyo Inaki Alustiza Martinez Gonzalo Fdez-Castano
14
Colombia
Manuel Jose Merizalde Padilla Mario Julian Hurtado Mendez Camilo Benedetti Carlos Henrique Benedeth Foschini
15
Puerto Rico
Armando Quinones Jack Kodesh Carlos Joel Rosario Jose Alexis Bruno Morales
15
China
Wenchong Liang Chobiao Ma Xu Guo Peiguo Liu
Individual Champion
Sal Spallone(USA)

19954th

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Alberto Ochoa .Jr Jeremy Anderson Ted Oh Joel Kribel
2
Sweden
Martin Backman Ola Lindgren Joachim Backstrom Fredrik Lindblom
3
Canada
David Anthony Daniel Chartrand Derek Gillespie Brent Larry Landry
4
Japan Selected
Takayoshi Sato Norio Muroi Akio Sadakata Taichiro Kiyota
5
All Japan A
Hideto Tanihara Tomokazu Yoshinaga Taishiro Imamura Yumihiko Hatone
6
Korea
Bae Sung-Man Lee Kyung-Jae Jung Jae-Hun Kim Joon-Bum
T7
England
John Roser Wells Jamie Little Denny Lucas Carl Duke
T7
All Japan B
Hidemasa Hoshino Shugo Sakurai Shuhei Ueda Yukihisa Nishimura
9
Zimbabwe
Jason Shayne Jackson Marc Elton Cayeux Glenn Michel Cayeux Steven James Baylis
10
New Zealand
Beuan John Stephenson Scott Johnson Reon Sayer Jonathan Cane
T11
Spain
Borja La Roche Raul Quiros Rafael Vera Gonzalo Fernandez Castano
T11
Germany
Tino Schuster Jan Pelz Thannhauser Michael Benjamin Sander Schlichting
13
Brazil
Alexandre Nardy Rocha Ricardo Meneees De Araujo Goes Eudes De Orleans E Braganca Leonardo Ramos Rios
14
Paraguay
Alexander Steven Kent Dorian Delma-Pena Jose Adrian Mongelos Gimenez Pablo Martin Centurion Antola
Individual Champion
Joe Kribel(USA)

19943rd

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
Japan Selected
Ryuji Imada Gou Higaki Taichiro Kiyota Masao Nakajima
2
Canada
Craig Matthew Mattew Todd Daniel Rob McMillan Stephen Dixon
3
Spain
Jose Manuel Lara Iro Giner Ivan Carls Aguero Mario Bedia
4
Sweden
Johan Cahling Jonas Torines Henrik Stenson Peter Davidson
5
USA
Brian Wright Michael Boyd Ted Oh Teddy Corbin Smith
6
New Zealand
Bevan Stephenson Junior Alexander Tatana Reon Sayer Richard Best
7
Colombia
Diego Fernarde Vanegas Becerra Federico Arango Arango Jose Manuel Garrido Luis Felipe Alvarez
8
England
Carl Duke Gary Harris Jamie Harris Jamie Little
T9
Japan-East
Wataru Sugihara Yumihiko Hatone Tomihiro Furuya Hidemasa Hoshino
T9
Japan-West
Kei Tamura Fumio Minamigawa Kiyoshi Miyazato Kentaro Yonekura
11
Brazil
Alexandre Nardy Rocha Leonardo Menegaz Conrado Ricardo Goes Vinicius Pomar Muller
T12
Korea
Bae Sung-Man Bang Sung-Jun Kim Hyung-Jung Park Dae-Hun
T12
Zimbabwe
Glenn Michael Cayeux Marce E. Cayeux Ryan Hall Steven James Baylis
14
Russia
Alexei Matrosov Dmitri Gagua Dmitri Kozhemiakin Vladislav Lopatin
Individual Champion
Rob McMillan(CAN)

19932nd

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Derek Jackson Will Garner Justin Roof Brian Newton
2
Sweden
Daniel Olsson Kalle Brink Johan Edfors Mattias Eliasson
3
Korea
Jong-Myung Kim Dae-Young Yoon Seung-Wan Kim Sung-Man Bae
4
Spain
Juan Angel Rosillo Javier San Felix Carlos Foulquie Ruben Gonzalez
5
Scotland
Steven J. Young Craig Heap Alastair Forsyth Adam Campbell
6
Japan
Gou Higaki Mitsuhiro Maehara Yoshihisa Miwa Yasuhiro Yamashita
T7
Zimbabwe
Lewis Muridzo Chitengwa Grant John White Glenn Michael Cayeux Andrew John Brown
T7
Canada
Rob McMillan Robert Kerr Mitch Mahoney Scott Keeping
9
Argentina
Ariel Canete Hernan Rey Martin Revoredo Pablo Caparroz
10
Uruguay
Christian Billig Agustin Estefanell Geoffrey Castleton Miguel Reyes
Individual Champion
Justin Roof(USA)

19921st

POS BOYS[TEAMS/PLAYERS]
1
USA
Brian Newton Justin Roof David Dawley Jason Walters
Ted Oh Kevin Mihailoff Thomas Parker IV
2
Sweden
Bengt Axgren Kallc Brink Daniel Olsson Johan Dahlberg
Peter Davidson Mattias Eliasson Jimmy Kawalec
3
Korea
Kim Hyung-Uk Sur Jong-Chul  Yoon Dac-Young  Park Tae-Woon
Bae Sung-Man Kim Ju-Hyung Cho Chan-Hee
4
Japan
Tsuda Takeshi Iwamoto Takashi Harada Syuji Hiruma Toshimitu
Matsuoka Masahiro Kuniyoshi Hirokazu Kondo Tomohiro
5
Spain
Juan Carlos Aguero Juan Antonio Marin Oscar Sanchez Carlos Foulquie
Manuel Lara Ivo Giner Angel Matallana
6
Japan-West
Ishii Yasunobu Yamamoto Takuma Yamada Daisuke Kousai Takeo
Yoshitake Syuhei Maehara Mitsuhiro Yoshida Keizo
7
Denmark
Christian Nielsen Soren Kjeldsen Dennis Henriksen Morten Vildhoj
Hans Rosendal Benjamin Vrang Henrik Madsen
8
Venezuela
Juan Nutt Gilberto Morales Mario Maya David Shadah
Santiago Goiri Daniel Escalera Ricardo Mendoza
9
New Zealand
Gavan Macfarlance Mark Brown Craig Bradbury Marcus Mariu
Nicholas Davey Richard Best Reon Sayer
10
Netherlands
Patrick Van Hulst Robert Stevens Hein Heysten Maarten Lafeber
Rolf Exalto Rene Van Groningen Arnoud Van Der Valk
11
Zimbabwe
Lewis Muridzo Chitengwa Glenn Michael Cayeux Ryan Thomas Hall Andrew John Brown
Steven James Baylis Grant John White Marc Elton Cayeux
12
Paraguay
Marco Ruiz Beitos William Kent Daniel Beissinger Jan Patrick Delmas-Pena
Alexander Kent Esteban Isasi Jose Mongelos
13
Japan-East
Kimura Tomoharu Hashimoto Jin Ueno Hideaki Oshima Seiji
Tajima Soushi Nagao Taku Kuboya Kazuaki
14
Mexico
Francisco Gomez Alvaro Ponce Luis Merino Manuel Elorduy
Jose Breton Oscar Barragan Guillermo Betancourt
Individual Champion
Justin Roof(USA)

pagetop